Your Professional

Bottle Blowing Machine Manufacturer & Supplier in China Since 1998

Pet Bottle Stretch Blow Moulding Machine
Maiwei PET bottle blowing machine can be used for produce your water bottle and PET bottle in a various range, the speed of our machine can be from 2000 to 8000 bottle per hour, if you have special speed demand, we can custom you more productivity machines. Maiwei machinery is designed properly and treat each parts strictly, those can make you produce high quality plastic PET bottles with our machines.
Full automatic PET bottle blowing machine 6 cavity

Why choose Maiwei Bottle Blowing Machine?

  • 20 Engineers and 50 skilled workers to ensure the quality and fast delivery of your machine
  • Strong team to arrange 30 sets of bottle making machines were dispatched each month
  • Full servo system adopted to save power 30% and ensure machines Running stability and smoothly
  • World famous brand parts used to ensure the machine quality and easy for you to find spare parts locally
  • 24/7 online for your after-sales services
  • 2 years free charge spare parts and whole life technical support
Maiwei Bottle Blowing Machine Technical Parameters for your choose suitable machine to ensure your bottles production
ModelUnitMW-F2-650MW-F2-2000MW-F4-650MW-F4-2000MW-F6-650MW-F6-2000MW-F8
Clamping SystemNumber of cabitycavities2244668
Clamping unitKG35000450004000048000560006500096000
Mold strokemm90110901259012590
Stretching strokemm300400260330260330260
Bottom strokemm50505050505050
Central Distancemm76.2114.376.2114.376.2114.376.2
Number of holderPCS66529582106106152
ContainerMax.container volumeml650200065020006502000650
Max.container heightmm260330260330260330260
Max.container diametermm68105681056810568
Max.prefrom heightmm100140100140100140100
Max.neck diametermm38383838383838
Theoretical OutputB/H2500200050004000720060009600
Electrical SystemHeating oven qtyPCS2×24×44×45×54×48×88×8
Number of lampPCS2×84×84×75×94×88×98×8
Heating powerKW32484272649696
Installed powerKW3650458069.5100100
VoltageVoltage380V/50HZ380V/50HZ380V/50HZ380V/50HZ380V/50HZ380V/50HZ380V/50HZ
Air SystemOperating pressurempa0.7-0.90.7-0.90.7-0.90.7-0.90.7-0.90.7-0.90.7-0.9
Blowing pressurempa2.5-3.02.5-3.02.5-3.02.5-3.02.5-3.02.5-3.02.5-3.0
High pressure air consumptionL/min2.4/302.4/303.6/304.0/305.0/305.0/307.2/30
PowerKW30304548606075
Chiller SystemTemperature 9-139-139-139-139-139-139-13
Pressurempa0.40.40.40.40.40.40.6
PowerHP3355558
MachineMachine dimensionM2.7×1.8×2.23.3×1.8×2.03.9×1.8×2.24.8×2.2×2.24.0×2.1×2.25.8×2.1×2.26.0×2.1×2.2
Machine weightKG2000250035004500600070007500
TYPEITEMMW-F5L-1MW-F5L-2MW-F10L-1MW-F10L-2 MW-F20
CONTAINERNumber of cavity12111
Output500-700 pcs/hr1200-1400 pcs/hr300-500pcs/hr1000-1200 pcs/hr500-700pcs/hr
Max. container volume6.0L6.0L10L10L20L
Max. neck diameter60mm55mm45-80mm55mm55mm
Max. container diameter220mm220mm220mm220mm300
Max. container height330mm450mm400mm450mm600
ELECTRICAL SYSTEMNumber of lamp18 pcs36pcs36pcs56pcs36pcs
Max. heating power36kw72kw72kw108kw72kw
Installation power38kw45kw40kw45kw40kw
Actual power consumption20kw30kw28kw30kw30kw
AIR SYSTEMOperating pressure7kg/cm27-8kg/c㎡7-9kg/cm27-8kg/c㎡7-8kg/c㎡
Low pressure consuming2 Liter/min1800Ltr/min1600Ltr/min1800Ltr/min1800Ltr/min
Blowing pressure≤30kg/cm225-35kg/c㎡25-35kg/cm225-35kg/c㎡25-35kg/c㎡
High pressure consuming3000-3500Ltr/min3500-4000 Ltr/min1600-2000 Ltr/min3500-4000 Ltr/min3500-4000 Ltr/min
CHILLER WATEROperating pressure1.2Mpa5-6 kg/c㎡5-6 kg/cm25-6 kg/c㎡5-6 kg/c㎡
Temperature10℃10℃10℃10℃10℃
Consuming7600kcal/hr8000kcal/hr5600kcal/hr8000kcal/hr8000kcal/hr
Flow rater45Ltr/min88Ltr/min30Ltr/min88Ltr/min88Ltr/min
MACHINEBlowing machine size2.1×1.8×2.1 (m)2.5×2.2×2.1(m)2.5×2.2×2.1(m)2.6×2.2×2.1(m)2.6×2.2×2.1(m)
Blowing Machine weight4000kg6000kg5000kg7000kg7000kg
Feeding machine size2.1×1.4×2.32.1×1.4×2.32.1×1.4×2.32.1×1.4×2.32.1×1.4×2.3
Feeding machine weight150kg150kg150kg150kg150kg
TYPEITEMMW-H2C2LMW-H1C5L
CONTAINERNumber of cavity21
Theoretical output1400-1800 pcs/hr700-900pcs/hr
Max. container volume2.0L5L
Max. neck diameter100mm210mm
Max. container diameter130mm300mm
Max. container height350mm350mm
ELECTRICAL SYSTEMNumber of lamp14pcs16pcs
Max. heating power16kw20kw
Installation power20kw25kw
Actual power consumption8-10kw10-15kw
AIR SYSTEMOperating pressure7kg/c㎡7kg/c㎡
Low pressure consuming1000 Ltr/min1200 Ltr/min
Blowing pressure≤40kg/c㎡≤40kg/c㎡
High pressure consuming1500-2000Ltr/min1500-2300Ltr/min
CHILLER WATEROperating pressure5-6 kg/c㎡5-6 kg/c㎡
Temperature10℃10℃
Consuming5600kcal/hr6000kcal/hr
Flow rater30Ltr/min30Ltr/min
MACHINEMachine dimension2.1×1.35×1.7(m)2.3×2.1×1.7(m)
Machine weight1.8T2.5T

Visual Quick Check

Videos for you to check the performance of our Bottle Blowing Machine

Process & Assembling

Main parts precision process and assembling to ensure you use our high quality bottle blowing machine
Blow Molding Machine Platform
Blow Molding Machine Platform
Strong Platform, 200kg more than competitive, to make sure machine working stability and running smoothly
Blowing machine clamping system
Blowing machine clamping system
Precision process and manufacturing of clamping system to make sure the running of the blowing machine
Blowing machine servo system
Mitsubishi servo system ensure the machine work in perfect condition, fast speed, more production capacity, and longer working life
Combined valve
Combined valve
the adoption of SMC combined valve to make you save more than 30% power and save cost.
Electrical system
Electrical system
Internation brand electrical system to make sure your use our blowing machine for long term and easy to find spare parts locally.
Preform loading system
Preform loading system
Precision design and process of preform loading system to avoid the damage of preform neck to ensure the production

Brand Parts Used in Machines

International Brand Parts used in our Bottle Blowing Machine ensure you can find spare parts

Maiwei Certifications

Certificates of our bottle blowing machine factory

Recently Project in Gloabal Market

For more information about our PET bottle blowing machine,welcome to counsult our Globlal Customers
Full Servo 6 Cavity Automatic Bottle Blowing Machine In Peru
2 Sets of 6 Cavity PET Bottle Making Machine In Nigeria Customer Factory
Full Automatic PET Bottle Making Machine In Colombia
4 Sets of 4 Cavity PET Bottle Making Machine In Angola Customer Factory
2 cavity Full automatic PET bottle making machine with capacity 3000 bottles per hour
10 Liter 2 Cavity PET Bottle Blowing Machine

After Sales Service

Free Bottle Design
Test 24 Hours Before Delivery
Package
Free Spare Parts
24/7 Online Guide

Flow Chart of Bottle Making Process

Flow Chart of Bottle Making Process
Contact on WhatsApp+86 159 58618989

FAQs Guide

What can produce with Maiwei Bottle Blowing Machine

Customer supply bottle photos, give information of production, such as bottle volume (ml) and hour production capacity, we can recommend suitable machine base on customer project plan or budget.

How to choose my suitable bottle blowing machine

Customer supply bottle photos, give information of production, such as bottle volume (ml) and hour production capacity, we can recommend suitable machine base on customer project plan or budget.

How long can be delivered of your Bottle Blowing Machine

Customer supply bottle photos, give information of production, such as bottle volume (ml) and hour production capacity, we can recommend suitable machine base on customer project plan or budget.

How to supply after sales service

Customer supply bottle photos, give information of production, such as bottle volume (ml) and hour production capacity, we can recommend suitable machine base on customer project plan or budget.

How to install and commission the machine

Customer supply bottle photos, give information of production, such as bottle volume (ml) and hour production capacity, we can recommend suitable machine base on customer project plan or budget.

What else can you supply beside bottle blowing machine

Customer supply bottle photos, give information of production, such as bottle volume (ml) and hour production capacity, we can recommend suitable machine base on customer project plan or budget.

Contact Our Support Team
Scroll to Top